Quantcast
skip navigation
Home STAFF (UPDATED) LXC Program Details LXC Youth Spring League Calendar News Tournaments Videos Links Laxachusetts
95799-malax2
Stx

College Commitments

08/25/2014, 9:15am EDT
By Sports Staff

Our Player College Commitment List and Alumni Section

I want to wish all of our graduating Laxachusetts and Laxachusetts Minutemen players best of luck playing at the Collegiate level in the fall/spring.

The EMass JRM Minutemen and Laxachusetts programs merged in the 2009/2010 Season and look forward to an amazing partnership now as the Laxachusetts Minutemen and continuing Developing players and helping players obtain their dream of playing collegiate lacrosse.

 

2017 Class

2017 Graduating Class

Sean Sperzel, Xaverian Bros HS, Penn State, DI

Jack Frisoli, St Sebastian School, Ivy League, DI 

Liam Lynch, Foxboro HS / Brewster Academy, Lehigh, DI

 

 

2016 Class

2016 Graduating Class

Jack Lyne, Middlesex School, Johns Hopkins, DI

Shane Sullivan, Duxbury HS, Michigan, DI

Alexander Marshall, Andover HS, North Carolina, DI

George Loring, Noble and Greenough, Ivy League, DI

Matt Davies, Taft School, Ohio State University, DI

Luke Pascucci, Belmont Hill, Ivy League Commit, DI

Philip Goss, Deerfield, Ivy League Commit, DI

Jeff Trainor, Billerica HS, UMass, DI

Connor McCarthy, Lincoln Sudbury HS, Ivy League Commit, DI

John McLean, Medfield HS, Boston University, DI

Tyler Canto, Billerica HS, University of Massachusetts Lowell, DI

Danny Axelson, Cohasset HS, Providence College, DI

Eric Holden, Lincoln Sudbury HS, Hobart College, DI

Jake Brodie, Hingham HS, Air Force Academy, DI

Connor Waldron, Berkshire School, Holy Cross, DI

Drew Laundry, Billerica HS, Towson University, DI

Stephen Megnia, Barnstable HS, Umass, DI

 

 

2015 Class

 

2015 Graduating Class

Colby Hall, Lincoln Sudbury HS, Denver, DI

Cam Hyde, Lincoln Sudbury HS, Johns Hopkins, DI

Will D'Orsi, St. Sebastian's, Ivy League Commit (Hockey) DI

Harrison Lane, Deerfield, Ivy League Commit, DI

Teddy Bettencourt, Governor's, Michigan, DI

Vaughn Gendron, St Sebastian's, Ivy League Commit, DI

Tim Gillis, Cohasset HS, Fairfield, DI

Tyler Bogart, Catholic Memorial, UMass, DI

Mickey Fitzpatrick, Trinity Pawling HS, Lehigh, DI

Matt Sharpe, Duxbury HS, Fairfield, DI

Matt Dziama, Wellesley HS, Virginia, DI

Eamon Hunter, Lincoln Sudbury HS, Boston University, DI

Charlie Durbin, Belmont Hill, Ivy League Commit, DI

Jack Corbett, Hotchkiss School, Ivy League Commit, DI

Alex Santangelo, Belmont Hill, Ivy League Commit, DI

Will Blumenberg, Concord Carlisle HS, Colgate University, DI

Noah Seely, Governor's, United States Naval Academy, DI

Cole Kissick, Cohasset HS, University of Richmond, DI

Liam Stauss, Duxbury HS, Ivy League Commit, DI

Teddy Strzetelski, Noble and Greenough, Ivy League Commit, DI

Hunter Marston, Duxbury HS, Ohio State Univerity, DI

Grantland Nichols, Thayer Academy, Denison, DIII

Scott Miller, Governors Academy, Colby College, DIII

James DeSisto, St Sebastian School, Bowdoin College, DIII

Jack Wolff, Tabor Academy, Amherst College, DIII

Riley Van Den Broek, Rye Country Day, Williams College, DIII

Matt Oneil, Belmont Hill, Middlebury College, DIII

Cole Handy, Duxbury HS, Washington College, DIII

Stefan Zandbergs, Winchester HS, University of Hartford, DI 

Mike Panepinto, Needham HS, Philips Exeter, Ivy League Commit, DI

Greg Barletta, St Sebastian's School, Trinity College, DIII

Eric Megnia, Kimball Union, Skidmore College, DIII

Ben Mac Shane, Hotchkiss School, Trinity College, DIII

Connor Hayden, Thayer Academy, Denison University, DIII

Trevor Scollins, Marshfield HS, Lynchburg College, DIII

Sam Carlin, Middlesex School, Bowdoin, DIII

 

2014 Class

 

2014 Graduating Class

Scott Frankenthaler, Roxbury Latin, Johns Hopkins, DI

Caleb Brodie, Hingham HS, Maryland, DI

John Sexton, Lincoln Sudbury HS, Notre Dame, DI

Nick Brozowski, Concord Carlisle HS, Maryland, DI

Shane Rinkus, Dexter Academy, UMass, DI

Henry Narlee, Avon Old Farms/Duxburuy HS, Boston University, DI

Peter Lindley, Darien HS, UMass, DI

Nick Marrocco, Duxbury HS, Georgetown, DI

Jon Barry, Thayer Academy, Northeaster College, DI (Hockey)

Tyler Blaisdell, Thayer Academy, Princeton, DI

Morgan Cheek, Nobles and Greenough, Harvard, DI 

Will Locke, Portsmouth Abbey, Hobart, DI  

Drew Dowling, Duxbury HS, Drexel, DI

Anthony Wyse, Newton North HS, Dartmouth, DI (Hockey)

Tommy Connelly, Brooks School, Boston University, DI

Austin Miller, Moses Brown RI, Holy Cross, DI

Kevin Bletzer, Catholic Memorial, Boston College, DI (Football)

Harry Giarrusso, Thayer Academy, Middlebury, DIII

Jack Cahill, Milton Academy, Amherst College, DIII

Greg Roder, Lincoln Sudbury, Amherst College, DIII

Geoffrey Fulgione, Brooks School, Gettysburg College, DIII

Trevor Obrien, Duxbury HS, University of Hartford, DI,

Jackson Ullrich, Hingham HS, University of Pennsylvania, DI

Robert Trieber, Medfield HS, Tufts University, DIII

Patrick Cronin, BC High, Tufts University, DIII

Shawn Daly, Marshfield HS, Bowdoin College, DIII

Matt Barker, Lincoln Sudbury HS, Trinity College, DIII

Joe Kearney, St Sebastian's, Harvard, DI

John Walsh, Needham HS, Trinity College, DIII

John Caraviello, Wellesley High, Trinity College, DIII

Jake Hogan, Westwood HS, Rollins College, DII

CJ Santora, New Hampton School, Lynchburg College, DIII

Matt Giarrusso, Hingham HS, Union College, DIII

Peter Riccuiti, Norwell HS, St Anslem College, DII

Mike Wood, Algonquin HS, Western New England College, DIII

Reid Leveillee, Longmeadow HS, Connecticut College, DIII

Jordan Dow, Northfield Mount Hermon/Lincoln Sudbury HS, St Lawrence, DIII

Brendan Burke, Duxbury HS, Hamilton College, DIII

Connor Craven, St Sebastian's School, Hamilton College, DIII

Stephen Righini, Arch Bishop Williams, Southern New Hampshire, DII

Jack McElgunn, Cohasset HS, Skidmore College, DIII

Paul Beling, Holliston HS, Keene State, DIII

Zack Obrien, Catholic Memorial HS, Mass Maritime Academy, DIII

Conor Strahan, St Sebastian's, Boston College (Football) D1

John O'Leary, St Sebastian's, Harvard, DI

Connor Eschmann, Bridgton Academy / King Philip HS, Springfield College, DIII

Matt Arnold, Cohasset HS, St Michael's College, DII

Michael Howe, Middlesex School, Vanderbilt University (MCLA)

Chase Hyde, Dover Sherborn HS, Trinity College, DIII

Matt Kellem, Hingham HS, Bridgton Academy, PG Year

Jack Curry, Holliston HS, Skidmore College, DIII

Connor Hooper, Braintree HS, Assumption College, DII

Stefan Zandberg, Winchester HS, Bridgeton Academy, PG Year

Patrick Ward, Canton HS, Assumption College, DII

Tim Colletta, Marshfield HS, Bentley College, DII

Matt Cahill, Medfield HS, Boston College, MCLA

Ryan Melia, Boston College HS, Boston College, MCLA

James Higgins, Duxbury HS, Wheaton College, DIII

Shayne O'Brien, Duxbury HS, Lyncburg College, DIII

Colin Whelan, Cohasset HS, Colgate University, DI

Kyle Ellis, Toll Gate Academy, Drexel University, DI

Max Montgomery, Nobles and Greenough, Vanderbilt University, MCLA

Michael Howe, Middlesex School, Vanderbilt University, MCLA

 

 

 

2013 Class

2013 Graduating Class

Adam Hardej, Groton School, Princeton, DI

Ian Yanulis, BC High HS, Duke, DI

Pat Healy, St Sebastian's, Notre Dame, DI

Dalton MacAfee, St Sebastian's, BU, DI (Hockey)

Nico Panepinto, Needham HS, Fairfield, DI

CJ LoConte, Duxbury HS, West Point, DI

Adam Philie, Deerfield Academy, Dartmouth, DI

Jay Walsh, Duxbury HS, Fairfield , DI

DJ Smith, Billerica HS, UMass , DI

AJ Lucchese, Middlesex HS, Brown, DI

Billy Breen, BC HS, Albany, DI

Tyler Weeks, Andover HS, UMass, DI

Henry Guild, Lincoln Sudbury HS, Yale, DI

Karl Weller Jr, Avon Old Farms, University of Vermont, DI

Dan Delaney, Lincoln Sudbury HS, Fairfield University, DI

Liam Driscoll, Xaverian HS, Holy Cross, DI

Robbie Pisano, Needham HS, Marquette, DI

Ben Becker, Moses Brown (RI), Sacred Heart, DI

Tucker Ciessau, Scituate HS, Bellarmine, DI

Quincy Nichols, Thayer Academy, Middlebury, DIII

Sam Chen, Lincoln Sudbury, Amherst College, DIII

George Ward, Duxbury, Amherst College, DIII

Matt Hall, Lincoln Sudbury HS, RPI, DIII

Justin Walligory, Tabor Academy, Colby, DIII

JP Miller, Belmont Hill, Middlebury, DIII

Chris Giorgio, Lincoln Sudbury HS, Fairfield, DI 

Chris Dowd, Hotchkiss School, Tufts, DIII

Bobby O'Brien, Duxbury HS, Merrimack, DII

Andrew Melvin, Medfield HS, Bates, DIII

Brendan Altieri, Norwood HS, Skidmore, DIII

Brendan "Heat" Fitzgerald, Duxbury HS, Beloit College, DIII

Conor Hilton, St Sebastian's, Providence, DI

Jon Gomer, Brewster Academy / Duxbury HS, Sacred Heart Univ., DI

Jaime McCahan, Moses Brown (RI), Denison Univ., DIII

Brian Priem, Wilmington HS, RPI, DIII

Michael Froman, Bourne HS, Union College, DIII

Nate Smith - Ide, Hill School, PA., Middlebury, DIII

Jackson Cabot, Nobles, University of Richmond, DI

Brooks Thomson, Thayer Academy, Lynchburg, DIII

Ryan Goodall, Dover Sherborn HS, Colorado College, DIII

John Higgins, Duxbury, Babson College, DIII

Brian O'Malley, St Sebastian's, Amherst, DIII

Ben Persiak, St Sebastian’s, RPI, DIII

Harrison Walsh, Xaverian HS, RPI, DIII

Keison Cunningham, Weymouth HS, Mass Maritime Academy, DIII

Henry Bell, Nobles, Providence College, DI

Matt Pratt, Tabor Academy, Susquehanna, DIII

Tom Dion, Xaverian HS, Emmanuel, DIII

Matt Bomes, Wellesley HS, Quinnipiac, DI

Russell Mallett, Dover Sherborn HS, Lehigh (Club Lax and Club Hockey)

William Morrison, Salisbury School, Wheaton College, DIII

Kevin Lynch, Milton Academy, Claremount McKenna College, Club Lax

Alex Pacitti, Foxboro HS, St Anselm College, DIII

Dave Mavillia, Scituate HS, Salve Regina, DIII (Football)

William Weld, Duxbury HS, Bentley College, DII

Shawn Tierney, Norwell HS, Ohio Weselyan University, DIII

Quinn McKeown, Tabor Academy, Wittenberg University, DIII

Jack Sullivan, Duxbury HS, Rutgers University, DI

Ben Cox, Medfield HS, University of Vermont, DI

Jack McClellan, Bridgeton Academy/Xaverian HS, St Johns University, DI

Addison Alder, Barnstable HS, Arizona State, MCLA

David Freitas, Hingham HS, University of Alabama, MCLA

Ned Connolly, Needham HS, Tufts University, DIII

 

2012 Class

2012 Graduating Class

Seamus Connelly, Duxbury High, Duke, DI

Joey Kruy, Andover Academy, Duke, DI

Matt O'Keefe, Duxbury High, Johns Hopkins, DI

James Burke, Duxbury High, Penn State, DI

Max Randall, Duxbury High, Dartmouth, DI

Reilly Naton, Duxbury High, Yale, DI

Jack Connolly, St Sebastian's, Dartmouth, DI

Paul Hellar, Duxbury High, Fairfield, DI

Conor Darcey, Wellesely High, Penn State, DI

Cabot Noyce, Xaverian Bros/ Norwell HS, Merceyhurst JC, NJCCA

Kurt Hunziker, Masconomet Regional HS, UMass, DI

Jay McDermott, Duxbury High, Syracuse, DI

Henry West, Darien HS (CT), Cornell, DI

Danny Czerkawski, Landmark HS, High Point Univ. DI

Henry Buonagurio, Duxbury HS, Drexel Univ. DI

Paul Tocci, Lincoln Sudbury HS, West Point, DI

Keegan Hayes, BC High HS, UMASS, DI

Andrew Buron, Duxbury High, Stony Brook, DI

Stephen Brown, St Sebastian's, Middlebury, DIII 

Kevin Blair, Hingham High, Providence, DI 

Kane Haffey, Duxbury High, Amherst, DIII

Tim Giarrusso, Thayer Academy, Middlebury, DIII

Oliver Saffery, Wellesley High, Gettysburg, DIII

Ryan Cassidy, Wellesley High, Amherst, DIII

Kenny Jacobson, Duxbury High, Colby, DIII

Bryson Gilbert - Bono, Middlesex School, Williams, DIII

Peter Crane, Wellesley High, Williams, DIII

Conor Roddy, Medfield High, Williams, DIII

Blayne Taylor, Mansfield High, UMass, DI

Niall Devaney, ST George's/Canterbury School, Wesleyan, DIII

Cam Slatton, Billerica High, Union College, DIII

Clay Richards, Medfield High, Trinity College, DIII

Jonathan Barton, BC High, Merrimack College, DII

Dan Shaughnessy, Lincoln Sudbury HS, Stony Brook Univ., DI

Jack Burke, Avon Old Farms, Washington College., DIII

Cam Mullins, Duxbury HS, St Lawrence Univ., DIII

Dan Elfman, Wellesley HS, Division III Commit

Cam Joyce, ArchBishop Williams HS, Southern NH Univ., DII

Sam Washburne, St Sebastian's, Hobart College., DI

Jason Lee, Brookline HS, Assumption College, DII

Billy Polk, Dover Sherborn HS, Colby, DIII

Walter Hunnewell, Groton School, Trinity, DIII

Charlie Neaves, Cohasset HS, Colorado College, DIII

Chris Diana, Medfield HS, St Lawrence Univ, DIII

MJ Keady, Avon Old Farms, Hobart, DI

Brendan Treanor, Belmont Hill, Tufts Univ., DIII

Jarrod Dillon, St Sebastian's, Bentley Univ., DII

Adam Fitzgerald, Duxbury HS, Bowdoin, DIII

Sam Hodgson, St Sebastian's HS, Bowdoin, DIII

Kyle Livingston, Cohasset HS, UMass, DI

Nate Vasquez, Haverhill HS, Le Moyne, DII

Patrick Wallace, St Seb/Avon Old Farms, Univ Of Richmond, MCLA

Shane Healy, Scituate HS, Bellarmine Univ, DI

Wes Lane, Georgetown Prep, Babson Coll, DIII

Will Siefert, Duxbury HS, Roger Williams, DIII

Caleb Blackmur, Xaverian HS/ Tabor Academy, Susquehanna Univ, DIII

Noah Ellis, Hingham HS, Onondaga Community College, NJCAA

Reed Spencer, Lincoln Sudbury HS, Boston College, MCLA

Tim Hanlon, Algonquin HS, Endicott, DIII

Aidan Balboni, Winchester, Boston College, MCLA

2011 Class

2011 Graduating Seniors

Jay Lenaghan, Thayer Academy, Quinnipiac, DI

Kevin Curry, Holliston High, Amherst, DIII

Garrett Read, Medfield High, Tufts, DIII

Sam Aronson, Medfield High, Tufts, DIII

Christopher Fotta, Xaverian Bros High, Endicott, DIII

Neil Buckley, BC High, Hamilton, DIII

Kyle Foster, Medfield High, Avon Old Farms, Salisbury St., DIII

Todd Galvin, BC High, Lynchburg College, DIII

Luke Ernst, Thayer Academy, Lynchburg College, DIII

Jake Kissick, Cohasset High, Siena, DI

Peter Gill, Medfield High, Tufts, DIII

Christian Durham, Catholic Memorial, St Mary's College of Maryland, DI

Sam Lawrence, Wellesely High, Lehigh, DI

Charlie Jennings, Wellesley High, St Lawrence Univ. DIII

Nick Farmer, Medfield High, Muhlenberg, DIII

Stephen Krall, Duxbury High, Providence, DI

Payden Pierce, Worthington Kilbourne, OH. Jacksonville, DI

Chad Goldfarb, Thayer Academy, Sewanee Univ, DIII

Wes Hawkins, Scituate HS, Plymouth State, DIII

Zack Lafavre, Weymouth HS, Catawba College, DII

Edwin Foster, Avon Old Farms/Medfield HS, Ohio Wesleyan, D3

Jake Norris, Marshfield HS, Endicott College, DIII

Joel Berger, Yarmouth HS, ME., Emmanuel College, DIII

2010 Class

2010 Graduating Seniors

Jon Bryant, Wayland, Trinity, DIII

Dean Driscoll, Cohasset, Quinnipiac University, DI

Will Wise, Cohasset, Bowdoin, DIII

James Wyse, St Sebastian's, Colby, DIII

Sean Lawton, Abington, WNEC, DIII

James Finn, Quincy High, Aurora University, DIII

Trevor Scott, Weymouth, WNEC, DIII

Ian Quinlan, Cohasset, Connecticut College, DIII

Bobby MacCune, Thayer Academy, Babson College, DIII

Matt Palubicki, Scituate, Assumption, DII

Jack Murphy, Cohasset, Fairfield, DI

Geordie Carrick, Rivers, Fairfield Univ., DI (EMass 2006-2008 Seasons)

Peter Burke, St Sebastians, Bucknell, DI (Emass Summer 2008)

Tucker Bradley, Hingham, Hartwick, DIII

Mike Carter, Thayer Academy, Bentley, DII

Paul Donovan, Norwell, Bates, DIII (EMass 2006 - 2008 Seasons)

Tommy Dwyer, Norwell, Trinity, DIII (EMass 2006 - 2008 Seasons)

Kevin Butler, Catholic Memorial, Lynchburg, DIII

Mike Fanning, Norwell, Eastern Connecticut, DIII (EMass 2006 - 2008)

Chris Brown, Arch Bishop Williams, Eastern Connecticut, DIII (EMass 2006 - 2008)

Chris Benoit, Hingham, Southern New Hampshire University, DII

Joe Herbert, Thayer Academy, Bentley, DII

Ryan Tierney, Norwell, Lynchburg College, DIII

Mike Hicks, BC High, Rensselaer Polytech Institute, DIII

Will Darcey, Wellesley, University Miami Ohio, Club

Jesse O'Neil, Boston Latin, Wheaton College, DIII

Thomas Pecca, BC High, University Miami Ohio, Club

Andrew Sypek, Hingham High, Providence College, DI

2009 Class

2009 Graduating Seniors

Tim Galvin, BC High (Academic All American 09', Boston College, Club

Frank Nemia, BC High, Boston College, Club

Sam Witham, Cape Cod Academy, Washington College, DIII

Gavin Hopewood, Falmouth Academy, College of Wooster, DIII

Sam Butts, BC High, Providence College, DI

Trevor Sheehan, BC High, Umass Dartmouth, DIII

Johnny Repucci, Catholic Memorial, St Leo University, DII

Zak Triner, Marshfield HS, Sacred Heart University, DI (Emass 2008/2009 Season)

Kevin Lydon, Braintree HS, Dean College, DIII

Pat Coskren. Norwood HS, Merrimack College, DII

Zack McCaul, Quincy HS, Umass Boston, DIII

Kevin Blackmur, Xaverian, Lynchburg, DIII

Vin Curran, Cohasset, Lynchburg, DIII

James Fennessey, Milton HS, Coast Guard Academy, DIII

Anthony Centeio, Marshfield HS, Quinnipiac University, DI (Emass 2008/2009 season)

David Rinaldi, BC High, 

Pat Mahoney, Scituate/Bridgton Academy, Southern New Hampshire, DII

2008 Class

2008 Graduating Seniors

Andrew Brown, Marshfield, Southern New Hampshire University, DII

Dom D'Allassandro, Weymouth, Southern New Hampshire University, DII

Ryan Barney, Weymouth, Southern New Hampshire University, DII

Mike Balaschi, BC High, Southern New Hampshire University, DII

Brian Magner, Thayer Academy, Babson, DIII

Jeff MacCune, Thayer Academy, Babson, DIII

Matt Bak, Marshfield, Bridgton Academy, PG Year

Chris Walker, Marshfield, Wagner, DI

Ben Stephens, Needham, Dickinson, DIII

Conor Keefe, Weymouth/Bridgton Academy, Providence, DI

Brian Josephine, Archbishop Williams, Umass Dartmouth, DIII

Dan Higgins, Milton, Hamilton, DIII

DJ O'Brien, Rockland, Arch Bishop Williams, AIC, DII

Chuck Dowd, Abington, Catholic Memorial, Univ of New England, DIII

Martin Bowes, Quincy, Univ Hartford, DI

 

Addiional 2008 graduates who proudly represented Emass JRM in the 2007/2008 season

 

Scott Austin, Duxbury, Cornell, DI (U19 German National Game)

Grant Marston, Duxbury, Quinnipiac, DI (U19 German Nationl Game)

Mark Flibotte, Cohasset, Bowdoin, DIII (U19 German National Game)

Charlie Czarkawski, Cohasset, Connecticut College, DIII (U19 German National Game)

Mike Grimm, Cohasset, Leihigh, DI (U19 German National Game, IAS Fall Showcase)

Ryan Woodford, Scituate, Bryant, DII, (U19 German National Game, Umass Fall Recruiting Tournament)

Mike Donoghue, Barnstable, Springfield, DIII, (U19 German National Game)

Austin Driscoll, Hingham, Dickinson, DIII (U19 German National Game)

Max Vaikas, Hingham, Hamilton, DIII, (U19 German National Game)

Graham George, Hingham, Kenyon, DIII, (IAS Fall Showcase, Umass Fall Recruiting Tournament)

Peter Jennings, Wellesley, Middlebury DIII, (U19 German National Game)

Tyler Sabens, Falmouth, Manhattan, DI (U19 German Natonal Game)

2007 Class

 

2007 Graduating Seniors

Steve Lydon, Braintree, Providence College, D1

Rob Ryan, Milton, Catholic, DIII

Brian Pineau, Duxbury/BC High, Bentley, DII

Marty Touhy, Weymouth, Catawba, DII

Justin Mambro, BC High, Saint Anslem, DIII

Brian Galvin, BC High, Bentley, DII

Tag(s): Home  Laxachusetts 2014 Class  Laxachusetts 2013 Class  Laxachusetts 2015 Class  Laxachusetts 2016 Class  Laxachusetts 2017 Class  Laxachusetts 2018 Class  Laxachusetts 2019 Class  Laxachusetts 2020 Class  Laxachusetts 2021 Class  Laxachusetts 2022 Class  Laxachusetts 2023 Class